2017 CS State Cup Governors Youngers

Boys 2006/11U Governors

Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 21 Wildcards.
Round of 64
(2/4)
Round of 32
(2/5)
Round of 16
(2/5)
Quarter Final
(2/11)
Semi-Final
(2/11)
Final
(2/12)
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600225
Time: 8:00 AM
First of A
(A4) FC HEat B2006 WHITE

6
WC 21
(T4) Newcastle United FC - B10-06

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 03
Game # 600257
Time: 8:30 AM
FC HEat B2006 WHITE
3
Strikers FC North B06 Black KT
Ejection: Dylan Armstrong
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 03
Game # 600273
Time: 1:30 PM
FC HEat B2006 WHITE
3
San Diego SC B2006 Elite Orange
1
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 05
Game # 600281
Time: 8:00 AM
FC HEat B2006 WHITE
4
2006 LA Premier FC Black
5
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 05
Game # 600285
Time: 1:30 PM
2006 LA Premier FC Black
1
Pateadores NB/CM B2006 White
2
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 05
Game # 600287
Time: 12:40 PM
Pateadores NB/CM B2006 White
0
SpartansF.C Pumas USA
Champion

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600226
Time: 9:50 AM
First of B
(B2) Strikers FC North B06 Black KT

2
First of C
(C3) Atletico 2006 Black

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600227
Time: 11:40 AM
First of D
(D3) West Coast FC B06 Villalobos

0
WC 5
(DD2) LA Galaxy OC - B2006 White

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 04
Game # 600258
Time: 8:30 AM
LA Galaxy OC - B2006 White
1
San Diego SC B2006 Elite Orange
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600228
Time: 1:30 PM
First of E
(E1) San Diego SC B2006 Elite Orange

5
WC 6
(OO2) NFFC B2006 RED

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600229
Time: 3:20 PM
First of F
(F1) Legends FC Boys B06 Gold

0
WC 13
(E4) Arsenal FC Pre Academy II

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600259
Time: 8:30 AM
Arsenal FC Pre Academy II
5 OT
4 PK's
2006 LA Premier FC Black
6 OT
5 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 04
Game # 600274
Time: 1:30 PM
2006 LA Premier FC Black
3
Pateadores IRV B2006 White
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600230
Time: 7:45 AM
First of G
(G1) 2006 LA Premier FC Black

2
First of H
(H4) LAGSD B06 Gold-O'Sullivan

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600231
Time: 9:35 AM
First of I
(I1) LA Galaxy OC - B2006 Black

1
First of J
(J4) Santa Barbara - B2006Red

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600260
Time: 8:15 AM
LA Galaxy OC - B2006 Black
0
Pateadores IRV B2006 White
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600232
Time: 11:25 AM
First of K
(K3) Poway Vaqueros Academy - B06 Castillo

0
WC 14
(AA1) Pateadores IRV B2006 White

3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600233
Time: 1:15 PM
First of L
(L4) Legends FC Boys East-Beaumont B06

1
WC 17
(KK2) San Diego SC B2006 White

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 600261
Time: 8:15 AM
Legends FC Boys East-Beaumont B06
3
Beach FC SB B06 Gilligan
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600275
Time: 1:30 PM
Legends FC Boys East-Beaumont B06
0
Oceanside Breakers -B06 Blk
2
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 06
Game # 600282
Time: 8:00 AM
Oceanside Breakers -B06 Blk
3
Pateadores NB/CM B2006 White
4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600234
Time: 3:05 PM
First of M
(M1) Beach FC SB B06 Gilligan

6
First of N
(N2) Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2006 Yeboah 1

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 600235
Time: 7:45 AM
First of O
(O1) HG Eagles

1
WC 1
(I4) San Diego Football Academy-01-B2006 Stripe

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 600262
Time: 8:15 AM
San Diego Football Academy-01-B2006 Stripe
0
Oceanside Breakers -B06 Blk
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 600236
Time: 9:35 AM
First of P
(P1) Oceanside Breakers -B06 Blk

2
WC 10
(D2) Boca Juniors LA B06

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 600237
Time: 11:25 AM
First of Q
(Q3) Albion SC South - B06 Academy 1

2
WC 9
(QQ1) Celtic St Patrick B06

Ejection: Jesse Orozco
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 20
Game # 600263
Time: 8:15 AM
Celtic St Patrick B06
2
Pateadores NB/CM B2006 Blue
4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600276
Time: 1:15 PM
Pateadores NB/CM B2006 Blue
1
Pateadores NB/CM B2006 White
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 600238
Time: 1:15 PM
First of QQ
(QQ2) Pateadores NB/CM B2006 Blue

4
WC 2
(J1) Legends FC Boys West B06 FC

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 600239
Time: 3:05 PM
First of R
(R1) SD Surf Academy Boys (Gnaulati) 2006

0
First of S
(S2) LAGSD B06 White-Gutierrez

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 21
Game # 600264
Time: 8:15 AM
LAGSD B06 White-Gutierrez
0
Pateadores NB/CM B2006 White
4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 600240
Time: 7:45 AM
First of U
(U1) Anaheim FC B2006 Black

1
WC 18
(PP2) Pateadores NB/CM B2006 White

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 600241
Time: 9:35 AM
First of V
(V3) APYSL

0
WC 19
(MM2) Strikers FC SB Hunt

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 03
Game # 600265
Time: 10:20 AM
Strikers FC SB Hunt
0
SpartansF.C Pumas USA
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 03
Game # 600277
Time: 3:20 PM
SpartansF.C Pumas USA
3
FC Heat B2006 BLACK
0
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 05
Game # 600283
Time: 9:50 AM
SpartansF.C Pumas USA
5
Soccer Life Academy - B06 VN
0
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 05
Game # 600286
Time: 3:20 PM
SpartansF.C Pumas USA
2
IE SURF B06 ALDASORO
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 600242
Time: 11:25 AM
First of T
(T1) Pateadores PYL B2006 White

1
First of W
(W2) SpartansF.C Pumas USA

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 600243
Time: 1:15 PM
First of X
(X1) CDA FC Slammers - Cerritos B06 Trujillo

4
WC 3
(B3) Wolfpack Soccer Club

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 04
Game # 600266
Time: 10:20 AM
CDA FC Slammers - Cerritos B06 Trujillo
Ejection: Martin Cardoso
2
FC Heat B2006 BLACK
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 600244
Time: 3:05 PM
First of Y
(Y1) FC Heat B2006 BLACK

5
WC 8
(S3) Fontana Futbol Club - 01 - B2006

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 20
Game # 600245
Time: 7:45 AM
First of AA
(AA4) TFA - SD (B06)

1
WC 11
(L3) Freedom Futbol Club -B06

3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600267
Time: 10:20 AM
Freedom Futbol Club -B06
0
TFA - FCLA Blue
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 04
Game # 600278
Time: 3:20 PM
TFA - FCLA Blue
4 OT
2 PK's
Soccer Life Academy - B06 VN
6 OT
4 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 20
Game # 600246
Time: 9:35 AM
First of BB
(BB1) San Clemente Surf B06 Blue

1
First of Z
(Z1) TFA - FCLA Blue

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 20
Game # 600247
Time: 11:25 AM
First of CC
(CC1) CalElite SC B06

0
First of DD
(DD1) Cardiff Mustangs - B06 Red Chiles

3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600268
Time: 10:05 AM
Cardiff Mustangs - B06 Red Chiles
0
Soccer Life Academy - B06 VN
5
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 20
Game # 600248
Time: 1:15 PM
First of EE
(EE1) Soccer Life Academy - B06 VN

4
WC 16
(II3) Strikers FC North B06 Red AB

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 20
Game # 600249
Time: 3:05 PM
First of FF
(FF1) Laguna United FC-B2006-White

5
WC 15
(V1) Albion SC B06 Premier - Evans

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 600269
Time: 10:05 AM
Laguna United FC-B2006-White
1
Real So Cal B06 ADT White
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 05
Game # 600279
Time: 3:20 PM
Laguna United FC-B2006-White
4 OT
3 PK's
Athletico SC- 2006 Orange
5 OT
4 PK's
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 06
Game # 600284
Time: 9:50 AM
Athletico SC- 2006 Orange
0
IE SURF B06 ALDASORO
4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 21
Game # 600250
Time: 7:45 AM
First of GG
(GG1) FC Premier B2006 - Martinez

1
First of HH
(HH3) Real So Cal B06 ADT White

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 21
Game # 600251
Time: 9:35 AM
First of II
(II2) Atlante SD Real Barcelona B 2006

2
First of JJ
(JJ1) Athletico SC- 2006 Orange

3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 600270
Time: 10:05 AM
Athletico SC- 2006 Orange
1
LAGCV B06 White
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 21
Game # 600252
Time: 11:25 AM
First of KK
(KK4) LAGCV B06 White

2
WC 12
(M3) Pateadores IER B2006

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 21
Game # 600253
Time: 1:15 PM
First of LL
(LL1) Hotspurs USA - B2006 Premier

3
WC 7
(O2) Pateadores L.A. B06 BLUE

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 20
Game # 600271
Time: 10:05 AM
Hotspurs USA - B2006 Premier
4
Sand and Surf SC - B2006 Red - Gibbons
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 06
Game # 600280
Time: 3:05 PM
Hotspurs USA - B2006 Premier
1
IE SURF B06 ALDASORO
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 21
Game # 600254
Time: 3:05 PM
First of MM
(MM4) Hemet Juventus FC - 2006

1
3 PK's
WC 4
(C2) Sand and Surf SC - B2006 Red - Gibbons

1
4 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 04
Game # 600255
Time: 9:50 AM
First of NN
(NN3) Olympiacos B06

1
First of OO
(OO1) La Jolla IMPACT - B2006 Blue Diaz

5
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 21
Game # 600272
Time: 10:05 AM
La Jolla IMPACT - B2006 Blue Diaz
1
IE SURF B06 ALDASORO
7
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 04
Game # 600256
Time: 11:40 AM
First of PP
(PP1) IE SURF B06 ALDASORO

7
WC 20
(GG4) SLOSC Fire B06 U11

1

Printed On: Thursday, June 01, 2017  12:31:50 AM